Penrith & Blue Mountains · Floor sanding and polishing service

Mister stain floor sanding

Mister stain floor sanding is a floor sanding and polishing service in Winmalee NSW 2777, listed on NSW Flooring under Timber Flooring, with a Google rating of 5.0 from 35 reviews (Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22).

5.0 (35 reviews)

Mister stain floor sanding details

Details for Mister stain floor sanding. Source: Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22.
Google rating5.0
Google reviews35
Google Maps categoryFloor sanding and polishing service
AddressHalcyon Ave, Winmalee NSW 2777
Suburb and postcodeWinmalee 2777
Phone+61 425 340 597
Websitemisterstainfloorsanding.com.au
Google Maps listingOpen in Google Maps
Confirmed servicesTimber Flooring
Review-count rank in Penrith & Blue Mountains15 of 73
Rating compared with Penrith & Blue Mountains medianEqual to the median of 5.0
Data retrieved22 October 2026

Services

NSW Flooring lists Mister stain floor sanding under Timber Flooring because its name or Google category names that service. This is not a verified list of the work it does. Contact the business to confirm what it carries out.

How Mister stain floor sanding compares

Compared with other listed businesses in Penrith & Blue Mountains that have the same confirmed service. Source: Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22. Ratings are Google's.

How Mister stain floor sanding compares with other Penrith & Blue Mountains businesses by service.
ServiceBusinesses in Penrith & Blue MountainsReview-count rankReviews compared with medianRating compared with median
Timber Flooring 91 of 9 35 is above the median of 6 5.0 is equal to the median of 5.0

Mister stain floor sanding has more Google reviews than 100% of the other timber flooring businesses in Penrith & Blue Mountains. 1 other listed business is in Winmalee. The nearest listed business is Brunacci Concreting, 0.2 km away. The nearest railway station is Valley Heights, about 3.7 km away in a straight line, not a walking distance.

What Mister stain floor sanding says on its own website

Its website mentions floor sanding and polishing, timber flooring and decking. It mentions 25 years of experience. The site mentions insurance and says it is family owned. These are the business's own statements, read from its website on 22 October 2026. NSW Flooring has not verified them. Check the licence yourself with the Service NSW licence check steps before you pay a deposit.

Nearby landmarks

Straight-line distances from the business's Google Maps location, using OpenStreetMap data. They are not walking or driving distances.

Questions to ask Mister stain floor sanding

Each question links to the guide that explains why it matters.

Check before you hire

NSW Flooring has not checked Mister stain floor sanding's licence, insurance or workmanship. Service NSW lets you check a builder or tradesperson licence before work starts. NSW sources say the maximum deposit is 10 percent of the contract price. Services above are confirmed only from the business name and its Google category.

Guides for this job

Nearest listings in Penrith & Blue Mountains

About this listing

Source: Google Maps, retrieved 22 October 2026. Ratings and review counts are Google's and are not verified by NSW Flooring. Read the methodology, or report or claim this listing.